2018-19 Softball Schedule

Overall 39-3
Pct. .929
Conf. 16-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 12
Home 16-2
Away 23-1
Neutral 0-0
Games 42
Runs 428
Batting Avg. .401
On Base % .471
Slugging % .617
Home Runs 43
Date Opponent Location Result Time/Status Links
 
September
Sun. 23 at Dickinson State University # Dickinson, ND TBA
Sat. 29 vs. Alumni Team # Glendive, MT TBA
 
October
Fri. 12 vs. Gillette Tournament # Gillette, WY TBA
Sat. 13 vs. Gillette Tournament # Gillette, WY TBA
Sun. 14 vs. Gillette Tournament # Gillette, WY TBA
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Williston State College Minot Dome W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Lake Region State College - ND Minot Dome W, 4-2 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 3 vs. North Dakota State College of Science Minot Dome L, 3-2 Final - 6 innings
  at Dakota College at Bottineau @ MSU Bubble W, 17-3 Final - 5 innings
 
March
Thu. 7 at Adams State University- JV Alamosa, CO W, 10-1 Final
  at Adams State University- JV Alamosa, CO W, 27-23 Final
Sun. 10 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College Chandler, Arizona L, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College Chandler, Arizona W, 7-4 Final
Mon. 11 at Scottsdale Community College Scottsdale, Arizona W, 9-7 Final
  at Scottsdale Community College Scottsdale, Arizona W, 13-7 Final
Tue. 12 at Grand Canyon University- Club Team # Phoenix, Arizona Cancelled
  at Grand Canyon University- Club Team # Phoenix, Arizona Cancelled
Wed. 13 at GateWay Community College - AZ Phoenix, Arizona W, 13-2 Final
  at GateWay Community College - AZ Phoenix, Arizona W, 10-2 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Seward County Community College Phoenix, AZ W, 15-8 Final
  at Lake Region State College - ND Phoenix, AZ W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 16 at Adams State University-JV # Alamosa, CO Cancelled
  at Adams State University- JV # Alamosa, CO Cancelled
Thu. 21 at Bay College Rosemount, MN W, 5-4 Final
  at Dakota County Technical College W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  at Dakota County Technical College W, 8-2 Final
Fri. 22 at Gogebic Community College Rosemount, MN W, 18-5 Final - 5 innings
  at Gogebic Community College Rochester, MN W, 21-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Bay College Rosemount, MN W, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 26 vs. Briercrest- Canada Glendive, MT W, 13-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Briercrest- Canada Glendive, MT W, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 27 vs. Briercrest- Canada Glendive, MT W, 15-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Briercrest- Canada Glendive, MT W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 30 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * Glendive, MT W, 2-1 Final
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science * Glendive, MT W, 8-0 Final
Sun. 31 at North Dakota State College of Science * Glendive, MT W, 17-4 Final - 5 innings
  at North Dakota State College of Science * Glendive, MT W, 2-1 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Dickinson State University Glendive, MT W, 7-4 Final
  vs. Dickinson State University Glendive, MT L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 6 at Williston State College * Williston, ND W, 24-3 Final - 5 innings
  at Williston State College * Williston, ND W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 7 vs. Williston State College * Glendive, MT W, 13-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Williston State College * Glendive, MT W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 13 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Glendive, MT W, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Glendive, MT W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 14 at Dakota College at Bottineau * W, 15-1 Final - 5 innings
  at Dakota College at Bottineau * W, 12-2 Final
Fri. 19 at Lake Region State College - ND * Devils Lake, ND W, 11-0 Final
  at Lake Region State College - ND * Devils Lake, ND W, 12-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 20 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * at Devils Lake ND W, 13-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND * at Devils Lake ND W, 5-3 Final
Tue. 23 at Dickinson State University Dickinson, ND Cancelled
  at Dickinson State University Dickinson, ND Cancelled
Sun. 28 vs. University of Jamestown- JV Glendive, MT 2:00 PM MDT
  vs. Unviersity of Jamestown- JV Glendive, MT 4:00 PM MDT
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event