2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Pts per game -
FG % -
3PT % -
FT % -
Reb per game -
Ast per game -
Date Opponent Location Result Time/Status Links
 
October
Sat. 6 at Dickinson State University Dickinson, ND 12:00 PM MDT
Fri. 12 at Juco Jamboree Scrimmage Windsor, CO TBA
Sat. 13 at Juco Jamboree Scrimmage Windsor, CO TBA
Sun. 21 vs. MSU Northern @ Glasgow HS Glasgow, MT 4:00 PM MDT
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ New Town, ND MonDak Pre-season Tournament 4:00 PM CST
Sat. 3 vs. Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament @ Events Center New Town, ND TBA
Sun. 4 vs. Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament @ Events Center New Town, ND TBA
Fri. 9 Northwest College Glendive, MT 7:30 PM MST
Sat. 10 Sheridan College Glendive, MT 6:00 PM MST
Fri. 16 at Gillette College Gillette, WY 7:30 PM MST
Sat. 17 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Pronghorn Classic Gillette, WY 1:00 PM MST
Wed. 21 at Rocky Mountain College JV Billings, MT 2:00 PM MST
Wed. 28 Central Wyoming College Glendive, MT 6:00 PM MST
Fri. 30 at Sheridan College Sheridan, WY 7:30 PM MST
 
December
Sat. 1 at Northwest College Powell, WY 4:00 PM MST
Sat. 8 Little Big Horn College Glendive, MT 6:00 PM MST
Sun. 9 Rocky Mountain College JV Glendive, MT 4:00 PM MST
Fri. 14 Stone Child College Glendive, MT 12:00 PM MST
 
January
Fri. 4 Turtle Mountain Community College Glendive, MT 4:00 PM MST
Mon. 7 Notre Dame Prep Glendive, MT 6:00 PM MST
Thu. 10 at United Tribes Technical College * Bismarck, ND 7:30 PM CST
Sun. 13 at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Devils Lake, ND 3:00 PM CST
Thu. 17 North Dakota State College of Science * Glendive, MT 7:30 PM MST
Mon. 21 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Bottineau, ND 7:30 PM CST
Thu. 24 Williston State College * ^ Glendive, MT 7:30 PM MST
Mon. 28 Miles Community College * ^ Glendive, MT 7:30 PM MST
Thu. 31 United Tribes Technical College * Glendive, MT 7:30 PM MST
 
February
Mon. 4 at Bismarck State College * ^ Bismarck, ND 7:30 PM CST
Thu. 7 at North Dakota State College of Science * Wahpeton, ND 7:30 PM CST
Sun. 10 Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Glendive, MT 4:00 PM MST
Thu. 14 at Williston State College * ^ Williston, ND 7:30 PM CST
Mon. 18 Dakota College at Bottineau * Glendive, MT 7:30 PM MST
Thu. 21 at Miles Community College * ^ Miles City, MT 7:30 PM MST
Sun. 24 Bismarck State College * ^ Glendive, MT 4:00 PM MST
 
March
Fri. 1 Region XIII Tournament Quarterfinals % #1 Seed TBA
Sat. 2 Region XIII Semifinals % #1 Seed TBA
Sun. 3 Region XIII Championship % #1 Seed TBA
Thu. 7 District Championship % Region 13 Winner Host TBA
Mon. 18 at NJCAA National Tournament (March 18-23) % Hutchinson, KS TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event